Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Amber-tinged maple syrup offers a rich, caramel-like flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly. Commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, and in baking or glazing, reviewers note authentic maple taste, consistent thickness, and good value, with occasional comments about variable packaging or cap leakage and mild sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maple Syrup.

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking