Is Blistex Lip Protectant/Sunscreen Medicated Lip Balm SPF 15 Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This medicated SPF 15 lip balm has a minty flavor and smooth, slightly waxy texture. People apply it for sun protection and to soothe dry or chapped lips. Reviews commonly report fast relief, long-lasting wear, portability, and a mild scent; some users note occasional stickiness and frequent reapplication in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients - Purpose. Dimethicone 2.0% (w/w) - Lip Protectant. Oxybenzone 2.5% (w/w) - Sunscreen. Padimate 0 6.6% (w/w) - Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Beeswax, Camphor, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Flavors, Isopropyl Myristate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Stearate, Lanolin, Lanolin Oil, Menthol, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Polybutene, Propylparaben, Red 6 Lake, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Blistex Lip Protectant/Sunscreen Medicated Lip Balm SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blistex Lip Protectant/Sunscreen Medicated Lip Balm SPF 15 is available at 2 retailers

IGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go