Is Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, sharply acidic flavor and pronounced fermented aroma; cloudy, slightly viscous liquid with visible suspended strands and occasional sediment. Commonly used diluted in dressings, marinades, pickling, household cleaning, and hair rinses. Customer reviews note consistent potency and cloudiness praised for authenticity, with occasional comments about strong smell or leaking packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar And Purified Water, Diluted To 5% Acidity, Certified Organic, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar And Purified Water, Diluted To 5% Acidity

Check Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Ingredient For Homemade Dressing

The deeper flavor makes this vinegar great for making my own dressings and sauces

pantry stapletasty
meghikas•Nov 30, 2022

Where to buy

Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz is available at 29 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerOcadoPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladDrinking