Is Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar with the 'mother' is a 16 fl oz product that is made from organically grown apples. It is raw and unfiltered, with no pesticides, additives, or chemical additives. The vinegar is highly regarded for its taste and is considered very healthy, particularly for digestive health.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar And Purified Water, Diluted To 5% Acidity, Certified Organic, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar And Purified Water, Diluted To 5% Acidity

Check Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading