Is Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This lip balm offers a mild sweet flavor and a smooth, slightly waxy texture; users commonly apply it for daily hydration, overnight repair, or as a base under lipstick. Reviews frequently note reliable moisturizing effect, pleasant scent, compact packaging, and some comments about limited long-lasting protection, and reported portability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beeswax, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Lanolin, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Canola Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Eugenol.

Check Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go