No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Creamy base with soft peach pieces offers a mildly sweet, fruity flavor and a smooth yet slightly lumpy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, light breakfast, or dessert topping, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, appealing fruit balance, and occasional variability in peach size or sweetness between batches across stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COTTAGE CHEESE: CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, PEACH FRUIT PREPARATION: PEACHES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ASCORBICO ACID, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
MildFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSalad