Is Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g Vegan?

Description
Creamy base with soft peach pieces offers a mildly sweet, fruity flavor and a smooth yet slightly lumpy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, light breakfast, or dessert topping, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, appealing fruit balance, and occasional variability in peach size or sweetness between batches across stores.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy base with soft peach pieces offers a mildly sweet, fruity flavor and a smooth yet slightly lumpy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, light breakfast, or dessert topping, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, appealing fruit balance, and occasional variability in peach size or sweetness between batches across stores.
Ingredients
COTTAGE CHEESE: CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, PEACH FRUIT PREPARATION: PEACHES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ASCORBICO ACID, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


