Is Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy base with soft peach pieces offers a mildly sweet, fruity flavor and a smooth yet slightly lumpy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, light breakfast, or dessert topping, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, appealing fruit balance, and occasional variability in peach size or sweetness between batches across stores.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy base with soft peach pieces offers a mildly sweet, fruity flavor and a smooth yet slightly lumpy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, light breakfast, or dessert topping, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, appealing fruit balance, and occasional variability in peach size or sweetness between batches across stores.
Ingredients
COTTAGE CHEESE: CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, PEACH FRUIT PREPARATION: PEACHES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ASCORBICO ACID, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Peaches 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


