Is Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Strawberries Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Daisy brand cottage cheese with real pieces of strawberry is known as the #1 cottage cheese. It contains 3 ingredients, including cultured skim milk. The oblong package, a category first, enhances the eating experience with its in-hand comfort. People really enjoy the taste of this cottage cheese. The strawberry pieces are real and add to the overall enjoyment of the product. Daisy brand cottage cheese offers a delicious and satisfying option for those who appreciate the combination of cottage cheese and strawberries.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cottage Cheese: Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Strawberry Fruit. Preparation: Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Calcium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Strawberries is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping