Is Kirkland Signature Cottage Cheese Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladMeal Prep


