Is McCormick Assorted Food Color & Egg Dye, Pack of 4 (0.25 oz. each) Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

The McCormick Assorted Food Color Egg Dye Pack of 4 025 oz each is a box of food color that includes four colors: Red, Yellow, Green, and Blue. These food colors are used to enhance the appearance of frostings, cakes, cookies, confections, and egg dyes. Reviewers have praised this dye pack for its bright and vibrant colors, considering it a must-have for fondant or cream dying. Additionally, the product is gluten-free and kosher.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red: Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&C Reds 40 And 3, And 0.1% Propylparaben (Preservative), Yellow: Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&C Yellow 5, Propylparaben ( Preservative), And Fd&C Red 40, Green: Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&C Yellow 5, And Blue 1, Propylparaben (Preservative), Blue: Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&C Blue 1, And Red 40, Propylparaben (Preservative).

Check McCormick Assorted Food Color & Egg Dye, Pack of 4 (0.25 oz. each) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Assorted Food Color & Egg Dye, Pack of 4 (0.25 oz. each) is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDippingGarnishing