Is M&S Cottage Cheese with Prawns Shellfish Free?
Why it's not shellfish free
- crustacean
- cooked prawns
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains shellfish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese (Milk), Cooked Prawns (Crustacean) (14%), Rapeseed Oil, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Tomato Purée, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Dried Mustard, Water, Salt, Parsley, Sherry Vinegar, Ground Black Pepper
Check M&S Cottage Cheese with Prawns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Cottage Cheese with Prawns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
M&S Cottage Cheese with Prawns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


