Is NORDICA, COTTAGE CHEESE Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES.

Check NORDICA, COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich Filling