Is Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rolled corn tortilla chips with chili and lime seasoning deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch and pronounced tangy-spicy flavor. Commonly used for casual snacking, dipping, parties, or as crunchy toppings, reviewers cite bold seasoning and durable texture; some praise the flavor intensity while others mention occasional overpowering heat or saltiness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow And White Corn, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, And/or Canola), Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor (including Extractives Of Chili Pepper), Lime Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (color), Malic Acid, Onion Powder, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Annatto Extract (color). Packed In A Facility That Processes On Shared Equipment With Milk, Soy, Sesame & Wheat.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish