Is THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CORN [BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA]. CHEESE CORN[POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), LACTIC ACID].

Check THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN is available at 2 retailers

TargetMariano's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go