Is Trader Joe's Organic Fat Free Cottage Cheese Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly tangy and creamy, the curd product features distinct curds with a soft mouthfeel that breaks into a smooth base. Common uses include spooning over fruit, stirring into salads or dips, spreading on toast, and blending into smoothies or baked dishes. Reviews cite creaminess, curd size, and occasional watery texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk & organic lowfat milk, salt, tricalcium phosphate, organic locust bean gum, carbon dioxide [to maintain freshness], carrageenan, citric acid, vitamin A palmitate, microbial rennet, live and active L acidophilus, B Bifidus cultures.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Fat Free Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfastTopping