Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is 1/2 Gallon (64oz) Grade A Dark Vermont Organic Maple Syrup - Formerly Called Grade B Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup

Check 1/2 Gallon (64oz) Grade A Dark Vermont Organic Maple Syrup - Formerly Called Grade B against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

1/2 Gallon (64oz) Grade A Dark Vermont Organic Maple Syrup - Formerly Called Grade B is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingGarnishingDrinking
Oat Free? 1/2 Gallon (64oz) Grade A Dark Vermont Organic Maple Syrup - Formerly Called Grade B | Spoonful