Is 1/4 YELLOW BUTTERCREAME BALLOONS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, CORN SYRUP CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE. YELLOW CAKE LAYER: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED EGG WHITES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT STARCH, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY FLOUR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check 1/4 YELLOW BUTTERCREAME BALLOONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1/4 YELLOW BUTTERCREAME BALLOONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


