Is 1.5OZ LITEHOUSE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), WATER, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, STABILIZER BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE.
Check 1.5OZ LITEHOUSE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1.5OZ LITEHOUSE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


