Is 10 Grain and Seed Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal
  • malt

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Whole Wheat, Flour, Water, Whole Grain Rye, Rolled Wheat, Flax, Oatmeal, Millet, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Malt, Sea Salt.

Check 10 Grain and Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking