Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is 100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup - Grade A Dark Robust (Formerly Known as Grade B) - One Quart Plastic Jug … Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure Organic Vermont Maple Syrup

Check 100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup - Grade A Dark Robust (Formerly Known as Grade B) - One Quart Plastic Jug … against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup - Grade A Dark Robust (Formerly Known as Grade B) - One Quart Plastic Jug … is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingDrinking
Egg Free? 100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup - Grade A Dark Robust (Formerly Known as Grade B) - One Quart Plastic Jug … | Spoonful