Is 100% whole wheat bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, wheat bran, canola oil, sugar, molasses powder (molasses, wheat starch, silicon dioxide, sunflower lecithin), enzyme concentrate (wheat, amylase, xylanase, maltogenic amylase, lipase, glucose oxidase, salt), water, wheat bran, dry yeast (saccharomyces cerevisiae), emulsifier (sorbitan monostearate), antioxidants (ascorbic acid)
Check 100% whole wheat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% whole wheat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnacking


