Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is 100% Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Fajita Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole wheat flour, water, vegetable shortening (interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oils), contains 2% or less of: salt, sugar, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, cellulose gum, distilled monoglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid, fumaric acid and

Check 100% Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Fajita against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? 100% Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Fajita | Spoonful