Is 12 Golden Yorkshire Pudding Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Thiamin, Iron), Egg White, Water, Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt.
Check 12 Golden Yorkshire Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Golden Yorkshire Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


