Is 12 iced Fairy cakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, 17% toppings (sugar, vegetable fats [palm kernel, palm), skimmed milk powder, whole milk powder, lactose (milk), rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder**, emulsifiers: sorbitan tristearate, soya lecithins (contains peanuts), cocoa butter**, flavouring, cocoa mass**, colour: beetroot red, whey powder (milk)), rapeseed oil, egg, humectant: glycerol, 2% sugar decorations (sugar, wheat starch, glucose syrup, palm fat, potato starch, corn starch, rice flour, colours: curcumin, anthocyanins, riboflavin, beetroot concentrate, flavouring, glazing agent: shellac), raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, calcium phosphates, potassium carbonates, emulsifiers: polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, modified maize starch, 1% chocolate flavoured decorations (sugar, cocoa mass**, fat reduced cocoa powder**, dextrose, emulsifier: rapeseed lecithins, glazing agent: shellac), dextrose, preservative: potassium sorbate, stabiliser: xanthan gum, acidity regulator: citric acid, salt, soya flour, whey powder (milk), flavouring, **rainforest alliance certified

Check 12 iced Fairy cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go