Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is (12 Pack) Star Anise Foods Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper, 8 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Cassava, Water, Salt

Check (12 Pack) Star Anise Foods Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Star Anise Foods Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoDipping
Egg Free? (12 Pack) Star Anise Foods Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper, 8 Oz | Spoonful