Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is (12 pack) Wild Planet Wild Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.4 oz can Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Lemon, Sea Salt, Aqueous, Natural Smoke

Check (12 pack) Wild Planet Wild Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.4 oz can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 pack) Wild Planet Wild Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.4 oz can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep
Wheat Free? (12 pack) Wild Planet Wild Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.4 oz can | Spoonful