This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 12 plain mini bagels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Umbromated, unbleached, enriched wheat flour, [flour, malted barley flour, niacin (vitamin B), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid)], water, sugar, salt, yeast, calcium propionate, wheat gluten, enzymes, mono­glycerides, ascorbic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, maltodextrin, sodium alginate, yellow corn meal, high oleic canola oil, sesame. Contains wheat, sesame seeds. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient.

Check 12 plain mini bagels against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? 12 plain mini bagels | Spoonful