No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is 12 plain mini bagels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Umbromated, unbleached, enriched wheat flour, [flour, malted barley flour, niacin (vitamin B), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid)], water, sugar, salt, yeast, calcium propionate, wheat gluten, enzymes, mono­glycerides, ascorbic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, maltodextrin, sodium alginate, yellow corn meal, high oleic canola oil, sesame. Contains wheat, sesame seeds. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient.

Check 12 plain mini bagels against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? 12 plain mini bagels | Spoonful