Is 2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey proteins

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk
milk protein concentrate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Fructose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Flavours, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Colours, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check 2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2.5% cherry and strawberry flavoured Disney Frozen® drinkable yogurt variety pack, Tubes is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking