Is 3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Malted Barley Flour

Check 3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping