Is 3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Malted Barley Flour
Check 3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookies (32 per box)
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


