Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is (3 pack) Barilla® Roasted Garlic Tomato Pasta Sauce 24 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Sugar, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Dried Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Citric Acid, Parsley, Oregano

Check (3 pack) Barilla® Roasted Garlic Tomato Pasta Sauce 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Barilla® Roasted Garlic Tomato Pasta Sauce 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Gluten Free? (3 pack) Barilla® Roasted Garlic Tomato Pasta Sauce 24 oz | Spoonful