Is 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk solids
  • organic cultured buttermilk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic pasteurized nonfat milk
  • organic whey powder
  • organic yogurt powder
  • organic greek yogurt

organic nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic cultured buttermilk
organic buttermilk
organic pasteurized nonfat milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Live and Active Cultures [L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus and Bifidobacterium Lactis]), Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Avocado (Organic Avocado, Organic Lime Juice), Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Sea Salt, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Organic Distilled White Vinegar), Organic Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Yogurt Powder (Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Lactic Acid, Cultures, Natural Flavor), Organic Whey Powder, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion

Check 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping