Is 365 Everyday Value, Featuring Wild Kratts, Cocoa Ape-O's, 10 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Corn Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Coco Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Maintain Freshness

Check 365 Everyday Value, Featuring Wild Kratts, Cocoa Ape-O's, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Featuring Wild Kratts, Cocoa Ape-O's, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go