Is 365 Everyday Value, Guajillo Black Garlic Small Batch Salsa, 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice), tomato puree (water, tomato paste), onion, green bell peppers, guajillo pepper puree (water, dried guajillo chile), black garlic puree (black garlic, water), garlic puree (garlic, water), salt, garlic, lime juice concentrate, cumin, adds a trivial amount of added sugars per serving

Check 365 Everyday Value, Guajillo Black Garlic Small Batch Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Guajillo Black Garlic Small Batch Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? 365 Everyday Value, Guajillo Black Garlic Small Batch Salsa, 16 Oz | Spoonful