Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caesar Dressing, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, savory dressing delivers a creamy, smooth texture with pronounced savory notes; consumers typically use it on leafy salads, as a dip for vegetables, a sandwich spread, or stirred into pasta. Reviewers commonly mention consistent thickness and overall reliable flavor, though some comment it is slightly milder than restaurant versions.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory dressing delivers a creamy, smooth texture with pronounced savory notes; consumers typically use it on leafy salads, as a dip for vegetables, a sandwich spread, or stirred into pasta. Reviewers commonly mention consistent thickness and overall reliable flavor, though some comment it is slightly milder than restaurant versions.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Spices), Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Natural Anchovy Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caesar Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caesar Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Caesar Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


