Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Light Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic buttermilk

organic buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic buttermilk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy light ranch with a smooth but slightly thinner texture than traditional ranch, used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or drizzle for grain bowls; reviewers commonly note a milder flavor profile and lighter mouthfeel, praising versatility while some report it lacks the richness of full‑fat versions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Natural Ranch Seasoning (Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Rice Concentrate), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Egg Yolk, Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Lactic Acid, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Yeast Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness), Organic Dried Thyme, Organic Dried Parsley

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Light Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Light Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? 365 Everyday Value, Organic Light Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz | Spoonful