Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC VEGAN LASAGNA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE [NIGARI], CALCIUM SULFATE), ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC VEGAN LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch