Is 4 brioche burger buns Oat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, 9.5% Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil 2% Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid. Ascorbic Acid: Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Soye and Sesame Seed. 0.99
Check 4 brioche burger buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 brioche burger buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


