Is 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO & QUESADILLA CHEESES FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO & QUESADILLA CHEESES FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep