Is 4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized part skim milk
romano cheese
parmesan cheese

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNMEAL, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID), CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, SPICE [SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR]), COOKED SEASONED PIZZA TOPPING (SAUSAGE [PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA [COLOR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SOY LECITHIN], WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN, AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), COOKED BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (HAMBURGER [BEEF, SALT, SPICE], WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR], DRIED POTATOES [DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], HYDROLYZED PROTEINS [CORN, SOY, WHEAT], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, BASIL.

Check 4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go