Is (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Fluffy White Frosting, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Monoglycerides, Color Added, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Fluffy White Frosting, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Fluffy White Frosting, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Fluffy White Frosting, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


