Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is 48% VEGETABLE OIL SOFT SPREAD Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MAY CONTAIN HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, ARTIFICIAL ALAVOR, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check 48% VEGETABLE OIL SOFT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping
Oat Free? 48% VEGETABLE OIL SOFT SPREAD | Spoonful