Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is 53% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, WHEY (MILK)*, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA) USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check 53% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? 53% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD | Spoonful