Is 5TH SEASON, SEASONED SALT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION, PAPRIKA, SPICES. GARLIC, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM SILICATE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND CITRIC ACID.
Check 5TH SEASON, SEASONED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5TH SEASON, SEASONED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


