Is 6 All butter Mince pies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 13% butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
50% mincemeat (sugar, 28% sultanas, bramley apple pulp, 4% currants, 3,9% brandy, mixed peel [orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, lemon peel, sugar, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid], rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, modified maize starch, glacé cherries [cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, colour: anthocyanins, acidity regulator: citric acid], humectant: glycerol, mixed spices [coriander, cinnamon, ginger, caraway, nutmeg, clove], ruby port, maize starch, preservative: acetic acid, orange oil), wheat flour, 13% butter (milk), sugar, whey powder (milk), salt, wheat starch, raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, shea oil, colour: carotenes, allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients
Check 6 All butter Mince pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 All butter Mince pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


