Is 6 Cumberland Sausages Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (85%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Black Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Sage, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Parsley, Onion Powder. Filled into plant-based casings. Made using British pork.
Check 6 Cumberland Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Cumberland Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Link?, Wait
Flavor
SavorySpicy? Not SpecifiedPeppery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeatLunchDinner Planning


