Is 6 Ice Cream Mini Bites Chocolate Brownie Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • stabilised uht whipping cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk protein
  • milk
  • lactose
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • star marked frozen food compartment of refrigerator chocolate ice cream

stabilised uht whipping cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skimmed milk powder
milk protein
milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Star Marked** Frozen Food Compartment of Refrigerator CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (39%) [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Paste*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Water, Cocoa Powder*, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein, Stabilisers: Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids], Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg, Stabilised UHT Whipping Cream (Milk), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Powder*, Coconut Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Calcium Stearate, Lecithins (Soya); Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soya Oil, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sorbitols, Xanthan Gum; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Carbonates; Coconut Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and mustard. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.

Check 6 Ice Cream Mini Bites Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go