Is 6 Ice Cream Mini Bites Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- stabilised uht whipping cream
- lactose
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- star marked frozen food compartment of refrigerator chocolate ice cream
- milk protein
- chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Star Marked** Frozen Food Compartment of Refrigerator CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (39%) [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Paste*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Water, Cocoa Powder*, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein, Stabilisers: Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids], Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg, Stabilised UHT Whipping Cream (Milk), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Powder*, Coconut Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Calcium Stearate, Lecithins (Soya); Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soya Oil, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sorbitols, Xanthan Gum; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Carbonates; Coconut Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and mustard. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.
Check 6 Ice Cream Mini Bites Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Ice Cream Mini Bites Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


